Pleasant Valley
Community Schools
PV High School Spring Athletic Schedules
  • Golf ~ Girls
  • Soccer ~ Boys
  • Soccer ~ Girls
  • Tennis ~ Boys
  • Tennis ~ Girls
  • Track ~ Boys
  • Track ~ Girls
Golf ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
04/09/18Clinton/North Scott Glynns Creek, Eldridge3:15 PM
04/12/18North Scott InviteGlynns Creek, Eldridge12:00 PM
04/16/18North JV Invite Duck Creek 1:00 PM
04/18/18West InviteEmeis GC, Davenport9:00 PM
04/19/18Central/North Scott/WestEmeis GC, Davenport3:15 PM
04/24/18Linn Mar InviteHunters Ridge, Marion12:30 PM
04/30/18Burlington TournamentFlint Hills, Burlington9:00 AM
05/04/18North Scott/Iowa City LibertyHidden Hills3:15 PM
05/07/18MAC (Assumption host)Kewanee Dunes, Kewanee9:00 AM
05/10/18Ram Invite (Dubuque Senior)Bunker Hill, Dubuque12:00 PM
05/14/18Clinton/MaquoketaMaquoketa Country Club4:00 PM
05/17/18Bettendorf/AssumptionEmeis GC, Davenport3:15 PM
05/21/18RegionalTBATBA
05/29/18IGHSAU State TournamentTBATBA
05/30/18IGHSAU State TournamentTBATBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Soccer ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
05/15/17Muscatine - JVPleasant Valley HS6:30 PM
03/31/18Lancer InviteNorth Scott TBA
04/02/18Dubuque Wahlert (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/03/18Burlington (9/10 first) Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/05/18Davenport West (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/09/18Davenport North (varsity first)Davenport North HS4:30 PM
04/12/18Muscatine - JVMuscatine Soccer Complex5:30 PM
04/14/18Waterloo West InviteCedar Valley Soccer Complex10:00 AM
04/17/18Davenport CentralBrady Stadium5:30 PM
04/20/18Clinton (9/10 first)Clinton HS5:00 PM
04/26/18Muscatine (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/30/18Bettendorf (9/10 only)Bettendorf HS7:30 PM
05/01/18Bettendorf (varsity only)Pleasant Valley HS7:30 PM
05/04/18Bettendorf - JVBettendorf HS6:30 PM
05/08/18Iowa City Regina (9/10 first)Iowa City Regina5:00 PM
05/11/18Assumption (9/10 first)St. Vincent Sports Complex5:00 PM
05/17/18North Scott (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/21/18SubstateTBATBA
05/23/18SubstateTBATBA
05/26/18SubstateTBATBA
05/31/18IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA
06/01/18IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA
06/02/18IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Soccer ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
03/31/18DeWitt (scrimmage)Pleasant Valley HS11:00 AM
04/03/18Iowa City, City High (Varsity First)Iowa City, City High4:15 PM
04/06/18Springfield Catholic - Bulldog InviteBettendorf HS8:30 PM
04/07/18Downers Grove South - Bulldog InviteBettendorf HS9:30 AM
04/10/18Davenport North (JV first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/12/18Davenport Central (JV first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/17/18Clinton (JV first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/19/18Burlington (JV First)Burlington 5:00 PM
04/24/18Muscatine (JV first)Muscatine5:00 PM
04/27/18Linn-Mar (JV first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/30/18Bettendorf (JV only)Bettendorf HS6:00 PM
05/01/18Bettendorf (Varsity only)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/07/18Assumption (JV First) - senior nightPleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/14/18North Scott (JV First)North Scott HS5:00 PM
05/18/18Central vs. Eastern IowaDes MoinesTBA
05/19/18Central vs. Eastern IowaDes MoinesTBA
05/21/18Davenport West (Varsity first) Davenport West HS4:30 PM
05/26/18IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
05/30/18IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
06/04/18IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
06/07/18IGHSAU State TournamentConnie ParkTBA
06/08/18IGHSAU State TournamentConnie ParkTBA
06/09/18IGHSAU State TournamentConnie ParkTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Tennis ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
04/03/18North ScottPleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/05/18Muscatine Muscatine HS4:00 PM
04/10/18AssumptionAssumption4:00 PM
04/12/18Iowa City, City HighIowa City, City High4:00 PM
04/14/18Muscatine InviteMuscatine HS9:00 AM
04/17/18ClintonPleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/19/18Davenport NorthDavenport North4:00 PM
04/21/18Spartan InvitePleasant Valley9:00 AM
04/24/18BettendorfPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/26/18Davenport WestDavenport West4:00 PM
05/01/18Davenport CentralPleasant Valley4:00 PM
05/03/18MAC Championship (West Host)North Scott, Eldridge9:00 AM
05/04/18MAC Championship (West Host)TBA2:00 PM
05/08/18Spartan JV InvitePleasant Valley4:00 PM
05/10/18Districts (Singles/Doubles)TBA9:00 AM
05/12/18PreSubstate - TeamTBA9:00 AM
05/19/18Substate - Team FinalsTBA9:00 AM
05/25/18IHSAA Singles/DoublesCedar Rapids10:00 AM
05/26/18IHSAA Singles/DoublesCedar Rapids9:00 AM
05/29/18IHSAA State Team FinalsAnkeny9:00 AM

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Tennis ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
03/31/18Clinton JV InviteClinton9:00 AM
04/03/18North ScottNorth Scott4:00 PM
04/05/18MuscatinePleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/10/18AssumptionPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/12/18Iowa City, City HighPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/14/18Spartan InvitePleasant Valley9:00 AM
04/17/18ClintonClinton4:00 PM
04/19/18Davenport NorthPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/21/18North Scott Varsity InviteNorth Scott9:00 AM
04/24/18BettendorfBettendorf4:00 PM
04/26/18Davenport WestPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/28/18North Scott Sophomore InviteNorth Scott9:00 AM
05/01/18Davenport CentralDavenport Central4:00 PM
05/07/18MAC Championship (North Scott-Host)North Scott, Eldridge9:00 AM
05/08/18MAC Championship (North Scott - Host)Clinton2:00 PM
05/12/18IGHSAU Regional TeamTBATBA
05/16/18IGHSAU Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
05/19/18IGHSAU Regional TeamTBATBA
05/22/18IGHSAU State Team - QuarterfinalsTBATBA
05/30/18IGHSAU State Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
05/31/18IGHSAU State Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
06/02/18IGHSAU State TeamTBA9:00 AM

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Track ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
02/27/18RI Indoor Inv @ RIHS (Field)Rock Island HS6:00 PM
02/28/18RI Indoor Inv @ Augustana (running)Augustana College4:00 PM
03/06/18Dickinson Relays (UNI)University of Northern IowaTBA
03/07/18V/JV @ Sterling Indoor (Bett,DN,Mus,PV,CL)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/09/18Indoor Demon Invite (Washington hosts)Cornell College4:00 PM
03/13/18Iowa State Indoor (ISU Rec Center)Iowa State UniversityTBA
03/14/18Varsity/JV @ Sterling Indoor (NS,PV,CL)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/24/18Rock Island RelaysRock Island HS10:00 AM
03/29/18Spartan Invite (NS, DH, CL, MUS, DS, DeWitt, W. Dubuque)Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/03/18North Scott InviteNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/07/18Hollingsworth RelaysIowa City West10:45 AM
04/10/18Rock Island JV InviteRock Island HS4:30 PM
04/12/18Jesse Day - Davenport NorthBrady Stadium3:30 PM
04/14/18Linn-Mar InviteLion Stadium, Linn-Mar10:00 AM
04/17/18Gateway Classic-ClintonClinton HS4:00 PM
04/19/18Forwald RelaysIowa City, City High4:30 PM
04/23/18Muscatine InviteMuscatine HS4:00 PM
04/26/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/27/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/28/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/30/18JV Invite - ClintonClinton HS4:00 PM
05/03/18MAC Championship (Pleasant Valley)Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
05/10/18IHSAA DistrictsTBA4:00 PM
05/17/18IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/18/18IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/19/18IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Track ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
02/27/18RI Indoor Inv @ Augustana (running)Augustana College3:45 PM
02/28/18RI Indoor Inv @ RIHS (Field)Rock Island HS6:00 PM
03/06/18PV Sterling Indoor (NS, UT, Muscatine)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/12/18ISU IndoorLeid Center, Ames4:00 PM
03/16/18UD High School IndoorUniversity of Dubuque4:00 PM
03/22/18MuscatineMuscatine HS4:00 PM
03/27/18Rock Island JV InviteRock Island HS4:30 PM
03/29/18North Scott InviteNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/03/18Davenport West Ladies ClassicBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/06/18Lady Spartan Invite (PV, Bett, ICC, LM, ICW, NS, DW, CRK)Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/09/18North Scott JV RelaysNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/12/18Jesse Day Relays - Davenport NorthBrady Stadium3:30 PM
04/14/18Lion InviteLinn-Mar Stadium10:00 AM
04/16/18Davenport West JV RelaysBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/19/18Forwald RelaysIowa City, City High4:30 PM
04/23/18Duncan RelaysDeWitt4:00 PM
04/26/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/27/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/28/18Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
05/03/18MAC Championship (Bettendorf host)Bettendorf HS4:00 PM
05/10/18IGHSAU Regional TBD4:00 PM
05/17/18IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/18/18IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/19/18IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Administration Center

525 Belmont Road
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-5550
E-mail: pvweb@pleasval.k12.ia.us
US News Link          AP Honor Roll Link
PV Logo
Committed To Excellence
© 2018 Pleasant valley School District
PV Youtube LinkPV Youtube Link
PV Facebook Link
PV Facebook LinkPV Facebook Link

Go To Top Of PageGo To Top Of Page